Home
Membership
Governance
2015 Conference
Past Conferences
Publications
Awards
Research Foundation
Forms
Related DPE Links
NBEA
Calendar


Dr. Lisa Gueldenzoph Snyder
ARBE-DPE President
lguelden@ncat.edu



ARBE-DPE is an
Affiliate of the NBEA



Dr. Janet Treichel
NBEA Executive Director
1914 Association Drive
Reston, VA  20191-1596
703.860.8300 (Phone)
703.620.4483 (Fax)
jtreichel@nbea.org
 



Subscribe to
ARBE-DPE Listserv


 

 


 

    National President

Dr. Lisa Gueldenzoph Snyder (Beta Eta)
North Carolina A&T State University
Department of Business Education
Greensboro, NC 27411
336.285.3396
lguelden@ncat.edu or

gueldenzoph@att.net
       
    National Vice President

Dr. Marcel Robles
Eastern Kentucky University
Department of Management, Marketing and International Business
Richmond, KY 40475
859.622.1117
marcel.robles@eku.edu

       
    National Communications Director

Dr. Carol Blaszcynzski
California State University at Los Angeles
Department of Computer Information Systems
Los Angeles, CA 90032
323.343.2866
cblaszc@exchange.calstatela.edu 

       
    Director to NBEA Executive Board

Dr. Robert B. Mitchell
University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Management Department
Little Rock, Arkansas 72204
501.569.3383
rbmitchell@ualr.edu

 

       
 

Past ARBE-DPE National Presidents

   
2011 and 2013 Glenn Bailey
   
2009 and 2011 Beryl C. McEwen (Beta Omicron)
   
2008 and 2009 K. Virginia Hemby (Gamma Eta)
   
2006 and 2007 Clora Mae Baker (Pi)
   
2004 and 2005 Judith J. Lambrecht (Phi)
   
2002 and 2003 Larry G. Pagel (Alpha Tau)
   
2000 and 2001 Marcia A. Anderson (Alpha Upsilon)
   
1998 and 1999 Peter F. Meggison (Epsilon)
   
1996 and 1997 B. June Schmidt (Beta Gamma)
   
1994 and 1995 Sharon Lund O'Neil (Alpha Gamma)
   
1992 and 1993 Betty J. Brown (Pi)
   
1990 and 1991 Charles J. Inacker (Beta Pi)
   
1988 and 1989 Scot Ober (Gamma Sigma)
   
1986 and 1987 Jolene D. Scriven (Alpha Phi)
   
1984 and 1985 Jo Ann Hennington (Alpha Sigma)
   
1982 and 1983 Charles R. Hopkins (Phi)
   
1980 and 1981 R. DerMont Bell (Alpha Omega)
   
1978 and 1979 Robert A. Ristau (Alpha Eta)
   
1976 and 1977 Wanda Blockhus (Beta Epsilon)
   
1974 and 1975 *Gordon F. Culver (Beta)
   
1972 and 1973 *Eugene D. Wyllie (Theta)
   
1970 and 1971 *Raymond R. White (Sigma)
   
1968 and 1969 F. Kendrick Bangs (Alpha Iota)
   
1966 and 1967 *Ramon P. Heimerl (Phi)
   
1964 and 1965 *Ruth L. Anderson (Alpha Epsilon)
   
1962 and 1963 *Robert A. Lowry (Beta)
   
1960 and 1961 *Frank Herndon (Upsilon)
   
1958 and 1959 Dorothy Veon (Tau)
   
1956 and 1957 *Theodore Woodward (Gamma)
   
1954 and 1955 *Herbert A. Tonne (Alpha)
   
1952 and 1953 *J. Marshall Hanna (Rho)
   
1950 and 1951 *M. Herbert Freeman (Alpha)
   
1948 and 1949 *Elvin S. Eyster (Theta)
   
1946 and 1947 *Earl S. Dickerson (Alpha)
   
1944 and 1945 *Paul S. Lomax (Alpha)
   
1942 and 1943 *D.D. Lessenberry (Beta)
   
1940 and 1941 *McKee Fisk (Beta)
   
1938 and 1939 *Charles E. Hainfeld (Alpha)
   
  * Deceased
 

 

Last Updated: 12/16/2014

   Association for Research in Business Education - Delta Pi Epsilon  2015

Webmaster: jagaytan@ncat.edu